IB/E Optics Logo

MEET TEAM IB/E

Klaus Eckerl

Dipl.-Ing. Mechatronics

CEO, President, Senior Optic Designer

Horst Deckinger

Business administrator

Management assistant / Facility Manager

Development

Uwe Eckerl

IT Specialist

Head of Development, Optical & Software Design

Reinhard Thomas

Dipl.-Physics (TU)

Optic System Design

Manuel Kieweg

B. Sc. (TU) Mobile & Embedded Systems

Software/Electronic & APP development

Jürgen Hirsch

Mechatronics Engineer / Mechanical Engineering Technician

Mechanical Design

Jacob Jikku

B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering

Tolerancing

Selina Uhrmann

Trainee Technical Product Designer

Technical Drawings

Administration & Sales

Manuela Seidl

Certified business economist

Commercial Manager

Nicole Eckerl

Office clerk

Management Assistant / Accounting

Nicole Donaubauer

Office clerk

Sales / Administration

Verena Stock

Industrial Clerk / Photographer

Marketing & Sales / Service

Diana Vernay

Office Communication Clerk

Administration / Customs

Kerstin Grundmüller

Technical Product Designer

Purchasing Manager

Zsuzsanna Horpaczi

Office Communication Clerk

Purchasing / Disposition

Production

Markus Krenn

B. Engineering

Head of Production

Prototyping / Testing

Heiko Bethke

Precision Optician / Precision Mechanics

Prototyping

Optics laboratory

Markus Hirz

B. Eng. Physics

Head of optics laboratory

Michael Eder

Mechanical engineering technician

optics laboratory

Katharina Ehrenthaler

Cutting machine operator

optics laboratory

Stefan Hoschkara

master craftsman metal

optics laboratory

Nicole Krenn

optics laboratory

Markus Sobanski

diploma engineer business economist

optics laboratory

Assembly

Christoph Stadler

Mechanical Engineering Technician

Head of Assembly

Bianca Schönberger

Industrial mechanics mechanical engineering and plant construction

Teamleader Assembly

Markus Boxleitner

Qualified Optician

Teamleader Assembly / Coating

Mauricio Martinez

Mechatronics Technician

Service Technician / Mechanical Assembly

Christina Fras

Mechanical Assembly

Nico Gierke

Industrial mechanic operating technology

Mechanical Assembly

Eva Pauli

Mechanical Assembly

Stefanie Breit

Team Leader Optical System Assembly

Sabine Summer

Team Leader Optical System Assembly

Jana Küblböck

Precision optician

Optical System Assembly / Coating

Astrid Hobelsberger

Optical System Assembly

Manuela Schneider

Optical System Assembly

Marinela Arhirii

Optical System Assembly

Jolanta Pawlik

Optical lenses

Tamara Weiß

Optician

Optical lenses

CNC Machining

Günther Schrank

Industrial Mechatronic Specialist

Head of CNC Production / Mechanics

Tobias Springer

Cutting machine operator

CNC operator

Horst Fuhlmann

Cutting machine operator milling technology

Specialist Laser Engraving

Andrea Hackl

CNC operator

Quality Management

Werner Müller

Quality specialist

Head of Quality Management

Marcel Irlesberger

Industrial Master Metal

Quality Standards

Jürgen Luger

Master Craftsman Vulcanizer

Quality control

Daniel Reidl

Carpenter

Quality control / Mechanical assembly

Logistics

Mario Pohl

Specialist for Warehouse Logistics

Head of Warehouse Logistics

Gerlinde Grundmüller

Warehouse Logistics

Cleaning

Monika Eiler

Head of cleaning

Distributors and Resellers